Venous | Training Courses 2021
Sunday, March 7, 2021
08:30 - 18:00
Training Suite 34
Varicose Vein Treatments (Turkish Glue, RF Ablation and Internal Compression Threapy
08:30 - 18:00
Training Suite 34
Deep Vein Thrombosis (4 Stage Hybrid Treatment System)
12:00 - 13:00
Training Suite 37
Superficial Venous Duplex Workshop I
Moderators: I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
13:30 - 15:00
Training Suite 9
Endovenous procedures - Ultrasound basic
Moderators: M Gohel (GB), Markus Deinhardt (DE)
14:00 - 17:30
Training Suite 32
Aspirex®S- Pure mechanical thrombectomy in venous occlusions
Moderators: T Heller (DE), M Lichtenberg (DE), R de Graaf (DE)
14:00 - 16:00
Training Suite 35
Venous Interventions
Moderators: N Kucher (CH), H Jalaie (DE)
14:00 - 15:30
Training Suite 36
PCS Workshop: The Final Debate!
Moderators: M Wikkeling (NL), C Arnoldussen (NL), R de Graaf (DE)
14:00 - 15:00
Training Suite 37
Superficial Venous Duplex Workshop II
Moderators: I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
15:30 - 17:00
Training Suite 37
Deep Venous Duplex Workshop I
Moderators: I Toonder (NL), S Doganci (TR), I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
16:00 - 17:30
Room 0.5
Masterclass Phlebology
Moderators: M Mooij (NL), A Nikkels van der Veen-Hermans (NL), J Peter (NL)
16:00 - 17:00
Training Suite 31
Acute DVT
Moderators: N Kucher (CH), S Black (GB), H Jalaie (DE)
Monday, March 8, 2021
08:30 - 18:00
Training Suite 34
Deep Vein Thrombosis (4 Stage Hybrid Treatment System)
08:30 - 18:00
Training Suite 34
Varicose Vein Treatments (Turkish Glue, RF Ablation and Internal Compression Threapy "ICT")
10:00 - 11:00
Training Suite 37
Superficial Venous Duplex Workshop I
Moderators: I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
11:00 - 13:00
Training Suite 1
Venous Interventions
Moderator: C Arnoldussen (NL)
12:00 - 13:00
Training Suite 37
Superficial Venous Duplex Workshop II
Moderators: I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
13:30 - 15:00
Training Suite 9
Endovenous - Decision making for patients with superficial venous insufficiencies
Moderators: M Gohel (GB), Markus Deinhardt (DE)
14:00 - 17:30
Training Suite 32
Aspirex®S- Pure mechanical thrombectomy in venous occlusions. Capturex® - Vascular protection - The Swiss Army Knife for the interventionist
Moderators: T Heller (DE), M Lichtenberg (DE), M de Bucourt (NL)
14:00 - 16:00
Training Suite 33
Venous Therapies for Advanced Surgeons, Part l Theory
Moderators: M Barbati (DE), T Heller (DE)
14:00 - 16:00
Training Suite 35
Venous Interventions
Moderators: S Black (GB), H Jalaie (DE)
14:00 - 15:30
Training Suite 37
Deep Venous Duplex Workshop I
Moderators: I Toonder (NL), S Doganci (TR), I Zwiers (NL), Marga Veth (NL), Joanna Rodrigues (NL)
15:00 - 16:00
Training Suite 10
Thrombectomy – Jeti device
Moderators: H Jalaie (DE), M Razavi (US)
16:00 - 17:30
Room 0.5
Innovation in compression:  Demonstrations & explorations with experts speakers
Moderators: S Gianesini (IT), E Brouwer (NL)
16:00 - 17:00
Training Suite 10
Thrombectomy – Jeti device
Moderators: H Jalaie (DE), M Razavi (US)
16:00 - 17:00
Training Suite 31
Chronic Venous Intervention WS
Moderators: M Lichtenberg (DE), M Dumantepe (TR), M Lugli (IT)
16:00 - 18:00
Training Suite 33
Venous Therapies for Advanced Surgeons, Part ll Hands-on
Moderators: M Barbati (DE), T Heller (DE)
16:00 - 17:30
Training Suite 36
Possibilities of mechanochemical obliteration of safenous veins using the Flebogrif system
Moderator: S Markin (RU)
Tuesday, March 9, 2021
08:30 - 13:00
Training Suite 34
Varicose Vein Treatments (Turkish Glue, RF Ablation and Internal Compression Threapy
08:30 - 13:00
Training Suite 34
Deep Vein Thrombosis (4 Stage Hybrid Treatment System)
09:00 - 10:30
Training Suite 9
eV - Treating superficial venous insufficiencies with ClosureFast and VenaSeal
Moderators: Markus Deinhardt (DE), Tobias Hirsch (DE)