Venous | Training Courses 2019
Sunday, March 10, 2019
11:00 - 12:30
Training Suite 4
Surfacer workshop
Moderator: Gokhan Sengolge
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 16
Varices (non thermal ablation) Course
Moderators: K Bozkurt, Y Lam
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 17
Varices (thermal ablation) Course
Moderators: E Rabe, W van Gent
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 18
Advanced Duplex Course
Moderators: I Toonder, S Doganci
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 19
Basic Duplex Course
Moderators: I Zwiers, S Agricola
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 20
Compression Course
Moderators: S Gianesini, K van der Wegen
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 21
MRV and IVUS Course
Moderator: C Arnoldussen
14:00 - 15:30
Room 0.8
Satellite Symposium : Optimed venous satellite symposium!
Moderator: H Jalaie
14:00 - 15:30
Training Suite 4
HeRO workshop: Bypassing central venous stenosis
Moderator: James Gilbert
14:00 - 15:30
Training Suite 9
Endovenous procedures - Ultrasound basic
Moderator: M Gohel
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 16
Varices (non thermal ablation) Course
Moderators: K Bozkurt, Y Lam
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 17
Varices (thermal ablation) Course
Moderators: E Rabe, W van Gent
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 18
Advanced Duplex Course
Moderators: I Toonder, S Doganci
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 19
Basic Duplex Course
Moderators: I Zwiers, S Agricola
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 20
Compression Course
Moderators: S Gianesini, K van der Wegen
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 21
MRV and IVUS Course
Moderator: C Arnoldussen
16:00 - 17:30
Room 0.5
Satellite symposium : Sclerotherapy when and how?
Monday, March 11, 2019
08:30 - 10:00
Training Suite 9
Endovenous - Decision making for patients with superficial venous insufficiencies
Moderator: M Gohel
11:00 - 12:30
Training Suite 4
Clarivein workshop
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 16
TOS/UEDVT Course
Moderators: R Thompson, J Teijink
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 17
Deep venous stenting Course
Moderators: H Jalaie, J van Laanen
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 18
Deep vein recanalization Course
Moderators: R Brans, S Doganci
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 19
Basic Duplex Course
Moderators: I Zwiers, S Agricola
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 20
Chemo-mechanical thrombectomy Course
Moderators: G O’Sullivan, C Wittens
14:00 - 15:30
MECCATable 21
Lymphedema Course
Moderators: R Damstra, A Lamprou
14:00 - 15:30
Room 0.5
Satellite symposium : Every limb counts
14:00 - 17:30
Room 0.8
Satellite Symposium : The future of compression therapy – Are we in the right way?
14:00 - 15:30
Training Suite 4
HeRO workshop: Bypassing central venous stenosis
Moderator: James Gilbert
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 16
Pelvic congestive syndrome Course
Moderators: M Whiteley, M Wikkeling
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 17
Deep venous stenting Course
Moderators: H Jalaie, J van Laanen
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 18
Deep vein recanalization Course
Moderators: R Brans, S Doganci
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 19
Basic Duplex Course
Moderators: I Zwiers, S Agricola
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 20
Chemo-mechanical thrombectomy Course
Moderators: G O’Sullivan, C Wittens
16:00 - 17:30
MECCATable 21
Lymphedema Course
Moderators: R Damstra, A Lamprou
16:00 - 17:00
Training Suite 4
Surfacer workshop
Moderator: Gokhan Sengolge
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
08:30 - 10:00
Training Suite 9
eV - Treating superficial venous insufficiencies with ClosureFast and VenaSeal
Moderator: Markus Deinhardt
09:00 - 10:30
Training Suite 4
Open house: hands-on