Toggle navigation
Arterial
Scientific Program 2024
Workshop Program 2024
Venous
Scientific Program 2024
Workshop Program 2024
Vascular Access
Scientific Program 2024
Workshop Program 2024
Vaattoegangsymposium
Cardiovascular
Scientific Program 2024
Workshop Program 2024
OR-Nurse
Accreditation
Registration
Partners
EVC ECC Team
General Information
Hotels
General Information
Transport Service
Floorplan
News
Media
Live From Maastricht: EVC 2021
Andre Rieu EVC 2021
MECC-EVC 2021
EVC 2022 movie
Gallery 2022
EVC 2023 movie
Gallery 2023
Contact
Archive
2019: Arterial
2019: Venous
2019: Vascular Access
2019: Cardiovascular
2021: Arterial
2021: Venous
2021: Vascular Access
2021: Cardiovascular
Member Login
Login
Click here to register or reset your password
Training Courses 2019
Training Courses 2019
Vascular Access Course
Scientific Program 2019
Scientific Program 2019
Training Courses 2019
Training Courses 2019
Sunday, March 10, 2019
08:30 - 10:30
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Registries of international vascular access practice
Moderators: J Tordoir, V Mickley
10:30 - 11:00
Break
11:00 - 12:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Video session
Moderators: T Wilmink, W Jennings
12:00 - 13:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Case discussions
Moderator: V Mickley
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 16:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Intervention VA complications
Moderators: S Baktiroglu, M de Haan
16:00 - 16:30
Break
16:30 - 18:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Case discussions
Moderator: M Wasse
18:00 - 19:00
Cocktail
Monday, March 11, 2019
08:30 - 10:30
Room 2.1 (level 2)
AVF session
Moderators: M van Loon, C Lok
10:30 - 11:00
Break
11:00 - 12:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
PD & Video session
Moderators: N Peppelenbosch, M Gallieni
12:00 - 13:00
Auditorium 1
Special Guest: Pieter van den Hoogenband, Multiple Olympic gold medal winner and former European & World Champion
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
14:00 - 16:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
AVF session
Moderators: M van Loon, C Lok
16:00 - 16:30
Break
16:30 - 17:30
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Case discussions
Moderator: S Lemson
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
08:30 - 10:30
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Graft/catheter session
Moderators: J Tordoir, M Glickman
10:30 - 11:00
Break
11:00 - 12:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Innovations
Moderators: M Wasse, S Shenoy
12:00 - 13:00
Room 2.1 (level 2)
Case discussions (Toblerone session)
Moderator: M Widmer
13:00 - 13:30
Adjourn